My photo
Mandurah, WA
Hobby Photographer sharing quality pictures at affordable prices. General Information Investment: • 1 - 2 hour photo shoot at 2 locations of your choice • 40 high resolution images (minimum) to be added to a high quality CD for your use. • All images to be personally edited / customised • CD is to you within 2 weeks of the photoshoot. • Release form to be completed so that I may use images for advertising/promotional purposes • All of this for only $200 - to be paid on the day of photoshoot

Wednesday, December 31, 2008

havent been to FREO..for ages.. love it when things change..


Freo... gotta love the place if u have ever been there.. such a relaxing place.. it where i spent many a day.. working and partying.. its nice to go back and see places that once were ...something big in your life.. the town holds so many wonderful memories for me heres some shots i snapped down on the harbour...
happy new year guys .. thanks for all your wonderful comments this year!!

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

ITS TRUE I HAVE BEEN SCRAPPING.. BUT CANT SHOW THEM JUST YET!!


HERES A PAGE I DID OVER AT BONSSCRAPS FOR A BLIND CHALLENGE DURING THE COURSE OF THE CYBER CROP...RUNNING THE CHALLENGE MYSELF WAS A LIL SCARY.. BUT PJ HAS TAUGHT ME WELL.... DID U MANAGE TO SEE HER FABBO BLIND CHALLENGE IN SCRAPBOOK CREATIONS THIS MONTH.. WOWZERINOS .. FABBO ARTICLE...
HERES THE LINK TO PETA MACBETHS BLOG WITH ALL HER BLIND SCRAPPING INFO...

Thursday, December 25, 2008

chrissy morning...


wow... a lot of fun had.. wripping tearing and best of all have the family all together...
hope u all enjoyed your chrissy morning!!

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

MERRY CHRISTMAS...TO ALL


SOME OF MY FAV DECS AROUND THE TREE,,,



HAVE A GREAT CHRISSY FILLED WITH LOVE ... LAUGHTER .... AND JOY...

I HOPE U ALL GET LOTS OF SCRAPPING GOODNESS,... XX

Monday, December 22, 2008

FAV CHRISSY DEC...



i purchased this today.. couldnt resist im loving all things silver this year.... oh and pink!!

cyber crop tonight at bonsscraps..

if your are looking for some challenges to keep you going over the chrissy period bon is having a week long cyber crop to keep your mojo mojoing..

heres the timetable..

7:30- Bon's colour challenge.
7:45- A sketch
8:05- bingo (im calling it... yay it will be fun trust me) im the funnest one!!
8:30- A blind challenge. (im running the BC...scary i know)

and dont forget BINGO & BC are run in chatzy - PM Bon or a DT for the password.....

we hope to see you THERE

heres the link

http://www.bonsscraps.com.au/phpBB2/viewforum.php?f=100

Sunday, December 21, 2008

FAMILY PHOTO SHOOT...


THIS IS A PIC OF MY bgf AND HER KIDDOS...THEY WERE TAKEN RANDOMLY.... I LOVE THE END RESULT and she loves them too.... how cute are her boys... i cant believe how big they are getting these guys have lived across the road from us for the last 10 years we have laughed together ... cried together... and drank a heap... rofl

LOOK WHO WAS HANGING AROUND THE STREETS OF SINGLETON...


HOW CUTE IS IT.... MY KIDS GOT A STASH OF LOLLIES...YUMMY

Friday, December 19, 2008

this is the class that i did at bons tonight..


its a pic of my gorgeous baby riley.. not wanting to wear his santa hat.... hows getting closer to being organised for chrissy...?? Definately not me .. we have just got over the dancing thing... hubby thought that chanel shone on the stage.. and not just cause she is his daughter...(had to chuckle to myself when he came out with that one...:)... ) i thought she was the best up there too... have a great weekend guys and enjoy that last minute chrissy shopping!!

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

AS SEEN IN SCRAPBOOK CREATIONS ISSUE 61 THIS MONTH..


I LOVE THIS PAGE... SO DID JS... SO MUCH SO WE DESIGNED A CLASS AROUND THIS ONE.. AND I TURNED IT INTO A DOUBLE.. AS U CAN SEE JUST BELOW!!

SATURDAYS CLASS THAT I TAUGHT AT JSS...


THIS IS THE CLASS I HELD AT JUST SCRAPBOOKING ON SAT.. WE HAD A LOT OF FUN DISTRESSING AND INKING....OH AND LETS NOT FORGET STAMPING!!

LAST YEARS CHRISSY TABLE...




IM HOPING TO GO ALL SILVER THIS YEAR.. AND HOPEFULLY SOME PINK... GARY IS OFF GETTING ME SOME BRANCHES NOW AND SPRAY PAINT.. GOOD HUBBY HE IS...

JUST SCRAPBOOKING DT PAGES..FROM OCT!







SOME PAGES I DID BACK IN OCT.. THESE ARE PP THAT JORDIE FROM JUST
SCRAPBOOKING GAVE ME TO PLAY WITH.. THERE ARE UP ON THE JS.. WALLS IF U ARE DOWN THAT WAY.. CHECK THEM OUT!!

FREE ONLINE CLASS AT BONSSCRAPS!!


COME AND JOIN ME...


FRIDAY 6PM AEST..... ON THE FORUM HERES THE LINK AND WHAT U NEED..
HOPE TO SEE U THERE... IM SURE WE WILL HAVE A LOT OF FUN.. CHATTING AND SCRAPPING TOGETHER...


Sunday, December 7, 2008

KEEP AN EYE OUT FOR ME IN SBM..




THE START of another week... a great one i hope... i am off to the printblocks seminar monday morning with Jordie & Lou from Just Scrapbooking its up at joondalup somewhere.. (JORDIES doing the driving .. yay!!).. cant wait im sure i will learn heaps about the cricut since i know nothing about it at the moment... hopefully it will ensure i become a cricuteer... lol




My kids are not far from breaking up from school for the year.. (cant wait .. i love being free to come and go during the day as we please with no time limts) .. the kids have all lost their computers as they wouldnt get off them so im hoping this is a full on active summer holiday for us.. and i will be at the gym hopefully 3 days a week instead of the one day i have attempted in the last 3 weeks... hopefully this summer sees me looking after my body a lot more and also taking some time out from family to do some girly girl stuff with my DD Chanel and few of my BGF and their daughters.. the boys can all chill with dad and do bike stuff...


im hoping we get the chance to take a holiday down south the MARGARET RIVER region would be nice or lancelin .. not fussed so long as we get away and get to be together and do some fun fun stuff 2getha as a family...


have a great day guys.. im off to have some fun with some very fun and creative peoples!!


PS.. IM TEACHING A GORGEOUS GIRLS CLASS UP AT JUST SCRAPBOOKING tuesday 9th December @ 10am IF ANYONE WANTS TO BOOK IN AND COME AND PLAY.. I THINK THERE IS STILL SOME VANCANCIES LEFT!!

Saturday, December 6, 2008

PAGES FROM NOVEMBER FOR JUST SCRAPBOOKING




Just Scrapbooking Design Team Pages...





i am scrapping madly at the moment jordie has given me some gorgeous papers to work with and these will be on show up at the store real soon...

Friday, December 5, 2008


this is the warm up to the photo shoot... :) lol



as u can see riley wasnt all that into havin a hat on... hopefully when we do the REAL photos.. lol he will be more active with the hat...

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

PINK PAISLEE ... YUMMINESS.. availale through bonsscraps..




HOW LUCIOUS IS THE PINK PAISLEE NEW PPS.. YUMMY I MADE THIS FOR THE KIDS SCHOOL TEACHERS.. BUT IM NOT PARTING WITH IT NOW... IVE GOT SOME PAPERS TO MAKE UP MORE... :):)

Monday, December 1, 2008

POTM AT BONS IS....


BASIC GREYS WEATHER VANE... URBAN PRAIRIE HERES MY PAGE...
HERES THE LINK IF U WANT SOME MORE IDEAS ON HOW TO USE THIS GORGEOUS PP... THE REST OF THE DTS SAMPLES ARE HERE TOO....


WHITE WITH 1 ... DECEMBERS CRITERIA


Decembers Critiria:

White - dominant colour
with 1 - FESTIVE COLOURS
with 1 - BLING

Hope this inspires some beautiful Layouts.

Please email SUSAN LONGMAN your layouts by 30th December to be in the running for a $30 store voucher from Uproar 2 Scrapmore... with the 1st runner up receiving a $15 Gift Voucher from Scrapbook Savvy and the 2nd runner up receiving a $15 Gift Voucher from Bons Scaps and the 4th runner up receiveing a $10 Gift Voucher from Scrapbook Divas.

click on the link to head to the site...http://whitewith1.blogspot.com/


HERES MY WONDERFUL PAGE... (i love it!!!) :D




BASIC GREY OTP... GOODNESS .. THIS IS SUPER DUPERLY YUMMY...



CHECK OUT THIS LINK AND SEE WHAT INSPIRED THIS GORGEOUS CREATION http://www.bonsscraps.com.au/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=5053&highlight=

I HAVENT MADE ONE OF THESE B4.. BUT HAVE TO SAY I LOVE IT!! AND SO DOES CHANEL .. AS SOON AS SAW IT SHE SAID IS THAT FOR ME... I WAS GONNA GIVE TO A FAV TEACHER OF OURS... BUT ALL WELL PRINCEP WANTS PRINCEP CAN HAVE JUST THIS ONCE... (right who am i kidding lol.. ) thanks for poppping by guys

have a great day!!

Sunday, November 30, 2008

A LIL SOMETHING FOR THE TEACHERS..



i have decorated the backs of them too.... will have to take a pic and update later ... its just as groovy as the front page... would you believe its a $6- note book from coles...:)

Friday, November 28, 2008

AVAILABLE ON THE FIRST THIS MONTH



AVAILABLE FROM THE 1ST OF DECEMBER ...





HOW DELICIOUS IS THE NEW PINK PAISLEE PAPERS THERE THE BEST YET .... I THINK...





CLICK ON THE LINK HIT GO SHOPPING ... THEN BONS KITS AND HIT CURRENT AND HEY PRESTO... U HAVE THE KIT SECTION..
http://www.bonsscraps.com.au/

AND JUST SO U KNOW THE GIRL KIT AT BONS IS USUALLY A SELLOUT ON THE FIRST DAY... :)

Thursday, November 27, 2008

123 challenge


yay finally finished.... i love this page how awesome do these guys look.. love it... freakin awesome

HOW frightening is it in india at the moment gary flies in and out of mumbai.. im a bit scared... they have one of their crew stuck in a hotel in mumbai... poor buggar the guys in town radiod the ship and said one of the boms was only a km away from were they were at the time.. :( to close to home for me... and there are guys who were meant to be going home from the rig today and they now have to stay until further notice...

his due home on the 12th dec... so hopefully the situation eases up there .....

my 123 so FAR


just need to find my mojo and energy to finish it off..

how gorgeous are these guys.. there our best friends and the whole lot of them are brilliant in front of a camera ... lol ... freaky...

KEEP AN EYE AT BONSSCRAPS FOR THIS



TO FIND OUT MORE COME BACK ON THE FIRST...

Monday, November 24, 2008

SYTYCS...(HOPE THATS RIGHT LOL)

CHECK OUT THIS BLOG AND SEE WHO WON... SO U THINK U CAN SCRAP

http://thecatspaperpyjamas.blogspot.com/

HER LAYOUTS ARE JUST AMAZING .. SO INSPIRING AND A WELL DESERVED WIN..

CONGRATS CHLOE.... NO WONDER U WON GIRL... THOSE PAGES ARE JUST AMAZING..

CHLOE IS ALSO AN AMAZING CARD MAKER.. IM ALWAYS CHECKING OUT HER CARDS FOR INSPIRING NEW DESIGNS...

THE CHALLENGES ARE UP...



the challenges are up heres the link for all the details and challenges store credits up for grabs.. Bon has an awesome range in store right now...

http://www.bonsscraps.com.au/phpBB2/viewforum.php?f=99

its not to late to join.. and u have a whole week to get them done and upload ...##

BONSSCRAPS CYBER CROP IS TONIGHT...:)




HERES A SNEAK PEAK AT MY CHALLENGE.. HMMMMMM WONDER WHAT THE CRITERIA IS.. HEAD OVER TO HERE TO FIND OUT ALL THE DETAILS.. ITS A HEAP OF FUN AND CHARM IS RUNNING A BLIND CHALLENGE.... CANT WAIT HOPE TO SEE U THERE...
http://www.bonsscraps.com.au/phpBB2/viewforum.php?f=99




at 7:30 melb time

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

BONS KITS... THERES 2 LEFT.. WHO WILL BE ONE OF THE LUCKY ONES TO SNAG IT UP??


CLICK ON THE LINK TO GRAB A KIT... HIT GO SHOPPING... THEN KITS AND THEN CURRENT TO START SHOPPING!! I HAVE LOVED EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS KIT.. FROM THE PAPER DESIGNS TO THE EMBELLIES.. THE ALPHAS ARE YUMMY WHAT A DEVINE COLOUR AND THE HAMBLY PRINTS LOOK GREAT ON ANYTHING FROM LAYOUTS TO BOOKS EVEN CARDS...

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

YES HONEY I CLEAN....




AND YES I STILL HATE THE DAMN JOB.. HERE U GO PROOF IS IN THE PICS...AND NO I DONT PLAN ON DOING IT AGAIN ANY TIME SOON.. LMAO...
AND THIS IS JUST A FRIENDLY WARNING.. LEAVE YOU PAPER WORK OF MY KITCHEN BENCH .. I LIKE TO HAVE NOTHING ON IT!! (it looks tidier without it haha... )

Thursday, November 13, 2008

USING UP SOME OLD PAPERS .. CARDS..











wow.. remember do u remember these papers?? LMAO there ancient .. im finally using up all old papers.. and making cards.... and SELLING them if i can find some buyers...








and i made up a heap of cards with all my left over urban prairie pps.... i love that range i think its the best yet... bon has just re0ordered some more of that paper for the shop .. if u are aftersome and we have new thickers..:D:D:D i love thickers... we also have some new mme rubons ... yummy butterfly ones...

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

SOME CARDS ..
















THESE ARE ALL MADE FROM THE FANCY PANTS RANGE OF PP... NEVER REALLY BEEN A LOVER OF THEM TILL NOW.. I LOVE THE DAILY GRIND THE MOSTEST... SORRY SOME OF THE PICS ARE A BIT SHABBY.. BUT IM SURE U GET THE PIC.. HA HA ..